Book a Table: 01522 520202

8-9 The Strait, Steep Hill, Lincoln, LN2 1JD

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Ribs 'n' Bibs uses and protects any information that you give Ribs 'n' Bibs when you use this website.

Ribs 'n' Bibs is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Ribs 'n' Bibs may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from February 2014.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:

  • name and contact information (including email address)

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Ribs 'n' Bibs, 8-9 The Strait, Steep Hill, Lincoln, LN2 1JD.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and the data is anonymous no personal information is stored or tracked.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

Which third party cookies do we use?
We use third party cookies for Google Analytics.

Google Analytics allows us to see how visitors behave on our site, how many are new or returning vistors and how long visitors spend on average on a page. More information on the data they collect and how it is used can be found here.

Where can I find out more?
For general information on cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org.

Welcome

Ribs 'n' Bibs was born out of a true passion for real American cooking.

The cooking styles and authentic tastes that you could only truly get when you have been across the Pond for yourself.

Until now that is. Already surfacing in larger UK cities, American Smokehouses have been causing a stir wherever they open.

When & Where

When & Where

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

01522 520202

12pm - 9.30pm

7 Days a Week

Order high-quality takeaway online from top UK restaurants, fast delivery straight to your home or office